Privacy Policy


RENTING A PRODUCT


In order to book an apparel/accessory and/or related services through our Website/app, you must provide us with certain Personal Information such as your name, credit card number and expiration date, credit card billing address, telephone number, e - mail address and the name or names of the customers renting the apparel /accessory(if not you). We may also ask you for other Personal Information, such as your date of birth or anniversary etc. We require this information to process, fulfill and confirm details of your rented apparel/accessory and transactions and keep you informed of each transaction's status. PROMOTIONS & OFFERS:
sacorinadalip frequently gives out offers to give registered and unregistered members theopportunity to win great discounts and vouchers. Information collected by us for such activities may include contact information and survey questions. We use contact information to notify contest winners and survey information to develop promotions and product improvements. As a member you will also occasionally receive updates from us about offers in your area, special offers, new sacorinadalip services, and other noteworthy items (like savings and benefits on new dresses, Gala Event packages and other services). In addition, you may look forward to receiving monthly newsletters and exclusive promotions offering special deals. However, you may choose at any time to no longer receive these types of e - mail messages. COOKIES
Cookies are small pieces of information that are stored by your browser on your device's hard drive. Cookies are only read by the server that placed them, and are unable to do such things as run programs on your computer, plant viruses or harvest your Personal Information. The use of cookies is very common on the Internet.
sacorinadalip's use of cookies is similar to that of any other reputable online companies. Nopersonally identifiable information (PII) about you (e.g., name, address, etc.) is gathered or stored in the cookies placed by a website or mobile site and, as a result, none can be passed on to any third parties. Cookies allow us to serve you better and more efficiently, and to personalize your experience at our website and mobile site. sacorinadalip uses cookies to personalizeyour experience on the website and mobile site, and with respect to advertisements.
A cookie may also be placed by our advertising server. Such cookies are used only for purposes of tracking the effectiveness of advertising served by us on our website and mobile site and no PII is gathered from you by the use of these cookies, nor is this information shared with any third parties. Similarly, a cookie may be placed by our third - party advertising companies or advertisement providers or servers. These companies may use aggregated statistics about your visits to our websites or mobile sites in order to provide advertisements about apparel - related goods and services that you may be interested in or any goods and services of potential interest to you. The information they collect does not include your PII.
When a User sends personal correspondence, such as emails, letters, messages on the Site’sFacebook Page, Instagram Page and/ or other social media platforms on which the App / Website Owner has an account and/ or calls the App /Website Owner’s Customer Care Cell/ Grievance Officer, the App/Website Owner retains this information. This information may be used by the App/Website Owner and/ or may be published in accordance with the provisions of the Terms of Use of this App and this Privacy Policy.
The third - party advertising companies or advertisement providers may also employ technology that is used to measure the effectiveness of ads. Any such information is anonymous. They may use this anonymous information about your visits to our websites in order to provide advertisements about goods and services of potential interest to you. No PII is collected during this process. The information is anonymous, and does not link online actions to an identifiable person.
Most Web browsers automatically accept cookies. Of course, by changing the options on yourweb browser or using certain software programs, you can control how and whether cookies will be accepted by your browser. sacorinadalip supports your right to block any unwanted Internet activity, especially that of unscrupulous websites. However, blocking sacorinadalip cookies may disable certain features on the website and mobile site, and may make it impossible to purchase or use certain services available on the website and mobile site. Please note that it is possible to block cookie activity from certain websites while permitting cookies from websites you trust.
However, we do not sell or rent individual customer names or other Personal Information to third parties except sharing of such information with our alliance partners or vendors who are engaged by us for providing various promotional and other benefits to our customers from time to time basis their booking history with us.
We may also share certain filtered Personal Information to our business partners who maycontact the customers to offer certain products or services (which may include free or paid products / services) which will enable the customer to have better or aligned apparel renting experience or to avail certain benefits specially made for sacorinadalip Customers. Examples of such partners are entities offering co-branded credit cards, banking cards or similar sensitive information etc.
We use non - personally identifiable information in aggregate form to build higher quality, more useful online services by performing statistical analysis of the collective characteristics and behaviour of our customers and visitors, and by measuring demographics and interests regarding specific areas of the website, mobile site and mobile app. We may provide anonymous statistical information based on this data to suppliers, advertisers, affiliates and other current and potential Business partners. We may also use such aggregate data to inform these third parties as to the number of people who have seen and clicked on links to their websites.
Occasionally, sacorinadalip will hire a third party to act on our behalf for projects such as market -research surveys and contest - entry processing and will provide information to these third parties specifically for use in connection with these projects. The information (including aggregate cookie and tracking information) we provide to such third parties, alliance partners, or vendors are protected by confidentiality agreements and such information is to be used solely for completing the specific project, and in compliance with the applicable regulations.
All the payments on the website, mobile site and mobile app are secured via a 128-Bit Encryption via SSL Certificate obtained from a authority in selling these products.
This means all Personal Information you provide is transmitted using SSL (Secure Socket Layer) encryption. SSL is a proven coding system that lets your browser automatically encrypt, or scramble, data before you send it to us.
When sacorinadalip app is installed on your phone, a list of permissions appears. Since there is no option to customize those permissions, below is a description of the permissions that sacorinadalip requires and the data that sacorinadalip shall access and use, you may decide against using out app if you are not comfortable sharing this data with sacorinadalip.